Burgofol | Política de protección de datos
17371
page,page-id-17371,page-template-default,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-10.0,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12,vc_responsive

Data protection policy

BUERGOFOL IBÉRICA, S.L., is committed to protecting the privacy of the users who access this Web site and/or any of its services. The use of the site and/or any of the services offered by BUERGOFOL IBÉRICA, S.L. implies acceptance by the user of the provisions contained in this privacy policy and that your personal data is treated as set forth therein. Please note that while there may be links from our website to other websites or social networks, this privacy policy does not apply to the websites of other companies or organizations to which the website is redirected. BUERGOFOL IBÉRICA, S.L. does not control the content of the websites of third parties, nor accepts any responsibility for the content or the privacy policies of these websites.

Basic information about the processing of data Regulation (EU) 2016/679

Responsible of the treatment

BUERGOFOL IBÉRICA, S.L.

NIF: B55164040

Avenida Mas Vila 86, 3 ship

Pol. IND. Polingesa

17457 Riudellots de la Selva

GIRONA (SPAIN)

Email: info@buergofol.es

Purpose of the processing

Offer our products and services.

Legitimation

  • Consent obtained from the person concerned.
  • Execution of the service contract.

Recipients

The data will not be communicated to third parties, except as required by a law or necessary to fulfill the purpose of the processing.

Rights of persons

Interested parties are entitled to exercise the rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, suppression, portability and opposition, by sending your request to our address.

The data retention period

He is maintained while the business or relationship over the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

Claim

Interested parties can contact AEPD for the claim that deems appropriate.

Additional information

You can consult the additional and detailed information below in "Inquiries about privacy".

Questions about privacy

In fulfilment of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 April 2016, (RGPD), we offer you the following information about the treatment of your personal data:

WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA?

Identity: BUERGOFOL IBÉRICA, S.L.

NIF: B55164040

Dirección: Avenida Mas Vilà 86, Nave 3.

Pol. IND. Polingesa

17457 Riudellots de la Selva

GIRONA (SPAIN)

Tel.: 972447249

Email: info@buergofol.es

WITH WHAT PURPOSE WE TREAT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

  • We treat the information we provided to offer and provide information about our products.

  • If you give us your consent also we may treat your data to send you information about our activities, products or services.

  • If you send us a resume, we will try the data in order to manage the basis of CV's for the selection of staff.

HOW LONG WILL RETAIN YOUR DATA?

  • The personal data provided will be kept while the commercial relationship or you want to receive information, and then, during the time limits to comply with our legal obligations.

  • In the case of resumes data shall be kept for a year.

WHAT IS THE LEGITIMATION FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR DATA?

The authority to treat them is located in the commercial relationship and in the consents that gives us.

With respect to information that is submitted by minors aged 16, it will be essential requirement which is done with parental consent, the guardian or the legal representative of the minor so that personal data may be processed. If it is not, the legal representative of the minor shall so us as soon as he is aware.

WHAT RECIPIENTS ARE THEIR DATA COMMUNICATED?

We will make data communications when required by current legislation to meet our legal obligations with the different competent administrations, and with those entities with which it is necessary to do so in order to fulfill the purpose of the Treatment.

BUERGOFOL IRICA, S.L., is part of BUERGOFOL GmbH, so, in order to fulfill the purpose of the processing, on certain occasions it will be necessary for the data to be communicated to one of the companies of the group that below relates:

BUERGOFOL GmbH

128 723 630

Jahnstracae 10 - 14

D-93354 Siegenburg / Germany

Tel: +49 (0) 9444/ 9791-110

Email: contact@buergofol.de

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS WHEN YOU FACILITATE YOUR DATA?

  • Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are processing their personal data.

  • Data subjects have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

  • In certain circumstances the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in this case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

  • Also, in certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case we will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons or for the exercise or defense of possible claims.

  • Data subjects also have the right to the portability of their data.

  • Finally, interested parties have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent Supervisory Authority.

HOW CAN YOU EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS?

Sending a letter attaching a copy of a document identifying you, to our physical address or electronic address.

HOW HAVE WE OBTAINED YOUR DATA?

The personal data we process comes from the data subject himself. The data subject guarantees that the personal data provided is true and is responsible for communicating any modification thereof. The data that are marked with an asterisk will be mandatory to give you the requested service.

WHAT DATA DO WE PROCESS?

The categories of data that we can process in the provision of our services are:

  • Call sign data
  • Postal or electronic addresses

For curricula, also:

  • Personal characteristics
  • Academic and professional

The data is limited, since we only process the data necessary for the provision of our services and the management of our activity.

DO WE USE COOKIES?

We use cookies while browsing our website with the user's consent.

The user can configure your browser to be notified of the use of cookies and to prevent their use. Please visit our cookie policy.

WHAT SAFETY MEASURES APPLY?

We apply the security measures laid down in article 32 of the RGPD, therefore, we have taken security measures to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risk of data we do, with mechanisms that allow us to ensure the confidentiality, integrity, availability and permanent resilience of systems and treatment services.

Some of these measures are:

  • Information of treatment of data to personnel policies.
  • Realization of periodic backups.
  • Data access control.
  • Regular verification, evaluation and evaluation processes.

When in the provision of our services we process personal data for which our customers are responsible, we do so as processors, in accordance with the provisions of Article 28 GDPR and, therefore, in these processing of personal data:

  1. a) We will process personal data only on the basis of the data controller's documented instructions, including in connection with transfers of personal data to a third country or to an international organisation, unless it is bound by the law of the Union or the Member States in which the person in charge is subject. In this case, we will inform the controller of this legal requirement prior to the processing, unless this right prohibits it for important reasons in the public interest.
  2. b) We guarantee that persons authorized to process personal data have committed to respecting their confidentiality or are subject to a statutory confidentiality obligation.
  3. c) We have taken all necessary security measures in accordance with Article 32 of the GDPR.
  4. (d) We will respect the conditions set out in paragraphs 2 and 4 of Article 28 of the GDPR to use another processor.
  5. (e) We will assist the controller, whenever possible, in accordance with the nature of the processing and through appropriate technical and organisational measures, so that he can comply with the obligation to respond to requests for the exercise of the rights of data subjects set out in Chapter III of the GDPR.
  6. (f) We will help the controller to ensure compliance with the data security obligations set out in Articles 32 to 36 of the GDPR, taking into account the nature of the processing and the information made available to us.
  7. g) At the choice of the controller, we will delete or return all personal data once the provision of the processing services is complete and delete the existing copies unless the retention of personal data is required under the law Union or the Member States.
  8. (h) We will make available to the controller all the information necessary to demonstrate compliance with the obligations set out in Article 28 of the GDPR, as well as to enable and contribute to the conduct of audits, including inspections, by the responsible or of another auditor authorized by this controller.

The type of data, the category of data subjects and the processing that we can carry out on behalf of our customers, will be established in the corresponding data processing contract.